Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Ultrasonic Flowmeter 💧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ultrasonic Flowmeters. 📜 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultrasonic Flowmeter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919748 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Badger Meter Model : Dynasonics Title : Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 16-05-2024 12:07:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFL Model : UFM Title : ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 08-05-2024 17:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | Make : BASE Model : BHUFM-1000 Title : PORTABLE ULTRASONIC FLOWMETER | 16-05-2024 11:14:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Flui Tec Instruments & Controls | Make : Flui Tec Instruments and Controls Model : MTDS 100H Title : Handheld Ultrasonic Flow meter | 13-05-2024 11:35:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | LABTECH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ULTRAFLOW 3000 Title : PORTABLE HANDHELD ULTRASONIC FLOWMETER | 16-05-2024 15:52:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MTS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Katronic Model : KF200 Title : PROTABLE ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 10-05-2024 14:16:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : NAGMAN FLOW LEVEL AND SYSTEMS LLP Model : SONICNAG PRO Title : PORTABLE CLAMP ON ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 16-05-2024 17:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : MIRRANT Model : ULTRAFLOW 2500 Title : ULTRASONIC FLOWMETER | 17-05-2024 11:40:42 | MII | Disqualified |