Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Answer Book; Offset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/397484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKS Enterprises | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 239000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRITZZ GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 241500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R C ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 260500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 263000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EIKEE(INDIA) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 265500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAHDARA PRINTING PRESS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 315000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | PC FINE PRINTS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 320000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | GOYAL STATIONERS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 330000.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | manglam printers | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 333000.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | SHAILEE CREATIONS LLP | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 338500.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | New Style Art Printers | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 348000.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | Quick Offset | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 379000.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | MAHARANA AND CO | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 380000.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | ARTLINE PRESS & PUBLISHERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 384000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | SUNIL PRINTERS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 398000.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | CREATIVE OFFSET PRESS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 399000.00 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 17 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 401500.00 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 18 | KVR INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 408000.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 19 | A.D. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 445000.00 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 20 | Perfect Printers Stationers (Delhi) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 481500.00 (Bid Price) | L20 |
| 21 | MALHOTRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 495000.00 (Bid Price) | L21 |
| 22 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 499500.00 (Bid Price) | L22 |
| 23 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 527000.00 (Bid Price) | L23 |
| 24 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 548000.00 (Bid Price) | L24 |
| 25 | JANKI IMAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 555000.00 (Bid Price) | L25 |
| 26 | DATTAKRUPA PRINTERS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 617000.00 (Bid Price) | L26 |
| 27 | DESSIGN STUDIO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | 740000.00 (Bid Price) | L27 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read morePrinting and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreServices providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Services providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type