Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Sand Pits And Fire Bucket Stand 🚧🔥 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Calling For Bids For The Construction Of Sand Pits And Fire Bucket Stands At The 400 Kv Gis Substation Agra South, Agra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 2000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Construction Standards. Keywords: Construction, Sand Pits, Fire Bucket Stand, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., Gis Substation, Agra South, Government Contract, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Construction Of Sand Pits And Fire Bucket Stand At 400 Kv Gis Substation Agra South Agra Under E400 Kv Substation Division Agra South
|
| Description |
For The Construction Of Sand Pits And Fire Bucket Stand At 400 Kv Gis Substation Agra South Agra Under E400 Kv Substation Division Agra South
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_924443_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-02/E_400KV_Agra_South/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | For The Construction of Sand Pits and Fire Bucket |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596549 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
For the work of repairing and painting of chilling iron cover at 400kv gis substation agra south agra under e400kv substation division agra south
For the work of repairing and painting of chilling iron cover at 400kv gis substation agra south, agra under e400kv substation division agra south
Read moreFor strengthening of light arrangement installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv ss div agra south agra
For strengthening of light arrangement installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv ss div agra south agra
Read moreFor the construction of watch towers at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv ss division agra
For the construction of watch towers at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv ss division agra
Read moreThe work of transportation and installation of cooling fan on 80 mvar bus reactor at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv substation division agra south
The work of transportation and installation of cooling fan on 80 mvar bus reactor at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv substation division agra south
Read moreWork of gps mapping and block diagram of all substations under e400kv substation division agra south agra
Work of gps mapping and block diagram of all substations under e400kv substation division agra south agra
Read more400kv gis substation package ss133t
Pre-bid tie up for 400kv gis substation package ss133t associated with intra state transmission system for evacuation scheme for 2000mw solar park at ryapte village, tumkur district through tariff based competitive bidding route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreProviding 01 no sel vehicle with driver for executive engineer e400kv substation div agra south
Providing 01 no sel vehicle with driver for executive engineer e400kv substation div agra south
Read moreChecking repairing and restoration of sas installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400 kv ss division agra south agra
Checking repairing and restoration of sas installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400 kv ss division agra south agra
Read moreProviding 01 no sel vehicle with driver for assistant engineer-ii e400kv substation div agra south
Providing 01 no sel vehicle with driver for assistant engineer-ii e400kv substation div agra south
Read moreProviding 01 no. diesel vehicle with driver for assistant engineer-ii e400kv substation div. agra south
Providing 01 no. diesel vehicle with driver for assistant engineer-ii e400kv substation div. agra south
Read moreof your Industry type