Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Watch Towers At 400 Kv Gis Ss Agra South 🏭 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Watch Towers At The 400 Kv Gis Substation, Agra South, Under The E400 Kv Gis Division, Agra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Construction Standards. Keywords: Construction, Watch Towers, 400 Kv Gis Substation, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., State Govt. And Ut, Bid, Tender, Emd, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Construction Of Watch Towers At 400 Kv Gis Ss Agra South Under E400kv Ss Division Agra
|
| Description |
For The Construction Of Watch Towers At 400 Kv Gis Ss Agra South Under E400kv Ss Division Agra
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_926124_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-07/E_400KV_Agra_South/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | For the Construction of Watch Towers at 400KV GIS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1599605 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreFor strengthening of light arrangement installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv ss div agra south agra
For strengthening of light arrangement installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv ss div agra south agra
Read moreFor the construction of sand pits and fire bucket stand at 400kv gis substation agra south agra under e400kv substation division agra south
For the construction of sand pits and fire bucket stand at 400kv gis substation agra south agra under e400kv substation division agra south
Read moreThe work of transportation and installation of cooling fan on 80 mvar bus reactor at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv substation division agra south
The work of transportation and installation of cooling fan on 80 mvar bus reactor at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400kv substation division agra south
Read moreFor the work of repairing and painting of chilling iron cover at 400kv gis substation agra south agra under e400kv substation division agra south
For the work of repairing and painting of chilling iron cover at 400kv gis substation agra south, agra under e400kv substation division agra south
Read moreChecking repairing and restoration of sas installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400 kv ss division agra south agra
Checking repairing and restoration of sas installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under e400 kv ss division agra south agra
Read moreFor plcc work at 220kv ss kirawali under e400kv ss division agra south agra
For plcc work at 220kv ss kirawali under e400kv ss division agra south agra
Read moreFor the work of servicing and overhauling of 250kva dg set installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under
For the work of servicing and overhauling of 250kva dg set installed at 400kv gis ss agra south under
Read moreFor making sand pit and shed at 220kv ss kirawali under e 400kv ss division agra south
For making sand pit and shed at 220kv ss kirawali under e 400kv ss division agra south
Read moreWork of gps mapping and block diagram of all substations under e400kv substation division agra south agra
Work of gps mapping and block diagram of all substations under e400kv substation division agra south agra
Read moreof your Industry type