Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Support Services 2.0 Renewal Of Subscription For Existing Software Used At This Office;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6018444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAGONDA-SMARTHUB TECH & COM PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 10:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 13-03-2025 14:56:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SV WEB AND INFORMATICS | 13-03-2025 09:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAGS ENTERPRISES | 14-03-2025 10:05:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION FOR EXISTING SOFTWARE USED AT THIS OFFICE; | 136500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SV WEB AND INFORMATICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - RENEWAL OF SUBSCRIPTION FOR EXISTING SOFTWARE USED AT THIS OFFICE; | 140000.00 | L2 |