Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Emission Spectrometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4013678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMTEK
Contract Value
495490
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarathkumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTEK | Make : OCEAN INSIGHT Model : SR-2UVV400-5 Title : Optical Emission Spectrometer | 11-10-2023 10:24:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : OES 3800i Title : Optical Emission Spectrometer | 17-10-2023 15:50:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW AGE INSUTRUMENTS AND MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s New Age Instruments & Materials Pvt. Ltd. Model : ERA-SM-DUAL Title : Optical Emission Spectrometer | 17-10-2023 17:54:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PHOTIK SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : StellarNet Inc. Model : BLK-CXR Title : Optical Emission Spectrometer | 16-10-2023 16:19:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RESEARCH INDIA | Make : OEM Model : RI2OS-C Title : Optical Emission Spectrometer | 17-10-2023 12:03:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMTEK | Item Categories : Optical Emission Spectrometer | 495490.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optical Emission Spectrometer | OCEAN INSIGHT | SR-2UVV400-5 | 1 | ₹ 495490.000 |