Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toilet Seat Indian Style Squatting Pan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625136
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 23:37
End Date
Expired 21/11/2024

Expired 653 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV SALES AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : (RAILWAY STAINLESS STEEL Western Toilet Seat) 20-11-2024 23:56:46 N/A Disqualified
2 BLESSING ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PS-PARRYWARE INDIAN WC 21-11-2024 15:00:49 N/A Disqualified
3 BROTHERS ENTERPRISES Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO:- PSW-10 (ORISSA PAN 23" 580x 440 mm 21-11-2024 15:00:51 N/A Disqualified
4 H.L ENTERPRISES Make : HINDUSTAN Model : HINDUSTAN Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan with Long Pattern Squating Pan, Type I (Size 580 mm ) 22-11-2024 14:06:46 N/A Qualified
5 KUNDAN SECURITY MANPOWER OUTSOURCING CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : (RAILWAY STAINLESS STEEL Western Toilet Seat) 21-11-2024 00:06:46 N/A Disqualified
6 MANAN ENTERPRISES Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO. PSW-10 (ORISSA PAN) 21-11-2024 14:58:35 N/A Disqualified
7 VMS BATH & KITCHEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Orissa 20004 21-11-2024 18:26:12 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 H.L ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan 154586.00 L1