Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire 2.5 Mm,Wire 1.5 Mm,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 Amp,Mcb 32 Am
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4524949
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 04:16
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARVIND ENTERPRISE - 27-01-2024 22:12:51 MSE Qualified
2 BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 17:50:58 MSE Qualified
3 JAI MAA TRADERS - 08-02-2024 22:30:50 MSE Qualified
4 MULTIPLE SOLUTION - 08-02-2024 21:49:54 MSE Qualified
5 SHYAM SALES AND SERVICES - 08-02-2024 21:39:43 MSE Qualified
6 Yes Celebration - 09-02-2024 08:44:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM SALES AND SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire 2.5 MM,Wire 1.5 MM,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 AMP,MCB 32 Am 235715.25 L1
2 JAI MAA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire 2.5 MM,Wire 1.5 MM,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 AMP,MCB 32 Am 249003.00 L2
3 MULTIPLE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire 2.5 MM,Wire 1.5 MM,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 AMP,MCB 32 Am 264965.00 L3
4 Yes Celebration Item Categories : Wire 2.5 MM,Wire 1.5 MM,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 AMP,MCB 32 Am 348132.00 L4
5 BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire 2.5 MM,Wire 1.5 MM,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 AMP,MCB 32 Am 350555.00 L5
6 ARVIND ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wire 2.5 MM,Wire 1.5 MM,Electric Board,Electric Board 4 Point,Board Electric Point 16 AMP,MCB 32 Am 446491.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise