Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adaptor 5 Volt,Adaptor 12 Volt,Utp Cable,Cutting Player,Dvr 4 Channel Cp Plus,Extension Board,Coxia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQBAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 23-01-2024 17:47:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MEHSOOD ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 10:06:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 11:27:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHSOOD ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Adaptor 5 Volt,Adaptor 12 Volt,UTP Cable,Cutting Player,DVR 4 Channel CP Plus,Extension Board,Coxia | 83080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IQBAL AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : Adaptor 5 Volt,Adaptor 12 Volt,UTP Cable,Cutting Player,DVR 4 Channel CP Plus,Extension Board,Coxia | 91445.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adaptor 5 Volt,Adaptor 12 Volt,UTP Cable,Cutting Player,DVR 4 Channel CP Plus,Extension Board,Coxia | 97250.00 | L3 |