Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Washing Machine,Room Heater,Induction Stove,Steel Plate,Steel Glass,Steel Spoon,Tea Thermos 5 Ltr,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY PRESS | - | 24-01-2024 20:14:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI ARMY SOTRES | - | 24-01-2024 20:41:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TAJ AND COMPANY | - | 24-01-2024 19:52:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL FURNITURE | - | 24-01-2024 20:02:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S.K.ARMY STORES AND BAG HOUSE | - | 24-01-2024 20:48:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION | - | 24-01-2024 20:23:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Sethi Enterprises JBP | - | 24-01-2024 19:23:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVANI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 20:11:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI ARMY SOTRES(MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 180475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANSKARDHANI CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 186824.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sethi Enterprises JBP (MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 195675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TAJ AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 201112.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARMY PRESS (MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 204624.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ROYAL FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 217093.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHIVANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 222771.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S.K.ARMY STORES AND BAG HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : WASHING MACHINE,ROOM HEATER,INDUCTION STOVE,STEEL PLATE,STEEL GLASS,STEEL SPOON,TEA THERMOS 5 LTR,S | 234617.50 | L8 |