Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Thermos 2 Ltr,Plastic Table,Plastic Chair,Induction Stove,Washing Machine 7.5 Kg,Fly Catcher,Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 22:23:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 15:13:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 28-11-2023 15:03:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 22-11-2023 16:10:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RATHER CONSTRACTION COMPANY | - | 28-11-2023 14:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATHER CONSTRACTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOS 2 LTR,PLASTIC TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR,INDUCTION STOVE,WASHING MACHINE 7.5 KG,FLY CATCHER,PL | 89551.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOS 2 LTR,PLASTIC TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR,INDUCTION STOVE,WASHING MACHINE 7.5 KG,FLY CATCHER,PL | 92355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA THERMOS 2 LTR,PLASTIC TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR,INDUCTION STOVE,WASHING MACHINE 7.5 KG,FLY CATCHER,PL | 96450.00 | L3 |