Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Machine,Tripal,Fly Catcher,Chapati Warmer,Tea Thermos,Water Dispenser,Blanket,Steel Glass,Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 14:22:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JASH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 13:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 17:03:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Weight Machine,Tripal,Fly catcher,Chapati Warmer,Tea Thermos,Water Dispenser,Blanket,Steel Glass,Du | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weight Machine,Tripal,Fly catcher,Chapati Warmer,Tea Thermos,Water Dispenser,Blanket,Steel Glass,Du | 253600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Weight Machine,Tripal,Fly catcher,Chapati Warmer,Tea Thermos,Water Dispenser,Blanket,Steel Glass,Du | 306380.00 | L3 |