Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (Neepco), Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking To Hire Consultants For Milestone/Deliverable Based Safety Audit Services. 🛡️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 11:00 Am Consultants With Expertise In Safety Audits Are Invited To Submit Proposals For The Above Mentioned Service. The Engagement Will Be Based On Milestones/Deliverables. Keywords: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited, Safety Audit Services, Consultant, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Milestone Based, Deliverable Based| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Safety Audit Service; Safety Audit; Yes; Onsi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO CONSULTANT
Contract Value
65961.76
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sanjib Bhattacharjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2024 10:04:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE-EHS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 15:42:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EHS WORLD | 07-04-2024 16:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 21:58:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2024 12:39:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURE SAFETY (INDIA) LIMITED | 08-04-2024 10:55:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TECHNO CONSULTANT | 26-03-2024 14:32:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO CONSULTANT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - safety audit service; safety audit; Yes; Onsi | 65961.76 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - safety audit service; safety audit; Yes; Onsi | 75520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - safety audit service; safety audit; Yes; Onsi | 82600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - safety audit service; safety audit; Yes; Onsi | 93220.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - safety audit service; safety audit; Yes; Onsite | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 65961.760 |