Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Safety Audit; Energy (Oil, Gas, Power, Renewa
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5994337
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 17:22
End Date
Expired 10/03/2025

Expired 543 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Agrata Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAWANKAR SAFETY CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2025 19:32:53 MSE Disqualified
2 NEELAY ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 19:34:34 MSE Qualified
3 RADIANCE SAFETY SOLUTIONS 17-03-2025 14:15:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADIANCE SAFETY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - SAFETY AUDIT; Energy (Oil, Gas, Power, Renewa 1180000.00 L1
2 NEELAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - SAFETY AUDIT; Energy (Oil, Gas, Power, Renewa 1390000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise