Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coated Solid Carbide End Mill Dia 4 Mm, Sd 6 Mm, Fl 11.0 Mm, Wl 18 Mm, Oal 57 Mm& Z 04 ( Code No. 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : JSE514040F3C.0Z4,SIRA Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 | 09-09-2023 14:28:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 4 MM,SD-6 MM,FL- Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 BILTZ MAKE | 08-09-2023 14:20:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1K354-0400-020-XC 1730 Title : 1K354-0400-020-XC 1730 | 07-09-2023 22:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : MMIC-EM-040406-D Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 4MM | 09-09-2023 16:11:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Walter Model : MC230-04.0A4BC-WK40TF Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 ( CODENO. 6737-4.0 | 09-09-2023 10:55:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 4CH0400DL011A Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 4 MM | 08-09-2023 17:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 | 08-09-2023 19:30:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001501 Title : S/C EM DIA 4/6X18X57 MM Z4 C | 31-08-2023 13:47:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | Make : NA Model : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL57 MM& Z-04 ( CODE NO. 673 | 09-09-2023 15:16:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 ( CODE NO. 6 | 94305.60 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 ( CODE NO. 6 | 182160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 ( CODE NO. 6 | 252960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COATED SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-4 MM, SD-6 MM, FL-11.0 MM, WL-18 MM, OAL-57 MM& Z-04 ( CODE NO. 6 | 462560.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type