Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Special Drill Bits 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Special Drill Bits With Specific Dimensions: 🔹 Diameter: 11.0 Mm To 12.0 Mm 🔹 Shank Diameter: 55.0 Mm (+/ 2.0 Mm) 🔹 Overall Length: 102.0 Mm (+/ 2.0 Mm) Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Special Drill Bits, Coated Sc, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Drill Bits, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Coated Sc Drill Dia 11.0 Mm X Sd 12.0 Mm X Fl 55(+ / 2.0) Mm Fl 55(+ / 2.0) Mm X Oal 102(+ / 2.0)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5024484
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 20:31
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : SECO TOOLS Model : SD205A-1100-056-12R1-P Title : COATED SC DRILL DIA-11.0 MM X SD-12.0 MM X FL-55(+ /- 2.0) MM FL-55(+ /-2.0) MM X OAL-102(+ /-2.0) MM 28-06-2024 16:49:44 N/A Qualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 460.1-1100-033A0-XM GC34 Title : 460.1-1100-033A0-XM GC34 27-06-2024 23:13:59 N/A Qualified
3 SAI TECH Make : WIDIA Model : VDS401A11000 – WU25PD Title : COATED SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 11 MM 27-06-2024 16:16:41 N/A Qualified
4 SALBROS INTERNATIONAL Make : GUHRING Model : COATED SC DRILL DIA-11.0 MM X SD-12.0 MM X FL-55( Title : COATED SC DRILL DIA-11.0 MM X SD-12.0 MM X FL-55(+ /- 2.0) MM FL-55(+ /-2.0) GUHRING NO: -5514-11.00 27-06-2024 18:49:53 N/A Qualified
5 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Make : CERATIZIT Model : COATED SC DRILL DIA-11.0 MM X SD-12.0 MM X FL-55(+ Title : COATED SC DRILL DIA-11.0 MM X SD-12.0 MM X FL-55(+ /- 2.0) MM CODE: -11 706 11000 27-06-2024 17:28:50 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise