Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Drier Kit,Clutch Booster,Clutch Cyl Assy,Hand Brake Valve,Fuel Pump,Pinion Teeth,Pneumatic Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4447309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 09-01-2024 18:17:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 18:13:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 18:21:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRIER KIT,CLUTCH BOOSTER,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,HAND BRAKE VALVE,FUEL PUMP,PINION TEETH,PNEUMATIC VALV | 67441.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR DRIER KIT,CLUTCH BOOSTER,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,HAND BRAKE VALVE,FUEL PUMP,PINION TEETH,PNEUMATIC VALV | 72860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI SHRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR DRIER KIT,CLUTCH BOOSTER,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,HAND BRAKE VALVE,FUEL PUMP,PINION TEETH,PNEUMATIC VALV | 73244.00 | L3 |