Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Cyl Assy,Control Valve,Clutch Booster,Pinion Teeth 9,Pneumatic Valve,Water Proof Starter Mot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 03-01-2024 22:40:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 03-01-2024 22:43:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-01-2024 22:47:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH CYL ASSY,CONTROL VALVE,CLUTCH BOOSTER,PINION TEETH 9,PNEUMATIC VALVE,WATER PROOF STARTER MOT | 128209.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH CYL ASSY,CONTROL VALVE,CLUTCH BOOSTER,PINION TEETH 9,PNEUMATIC VALVE,WATER PROOF STARTER MOT | 140698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI SHRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH CYL ASSY,CONTROL VALVE,CLUTCH BOOSTER,PINION TEETH 9,PNEUMATIC VALVE,WATER PROOF STARTER MOT | 141421.00 | L3 |