Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of 02 X Genr Set; Kirloskar; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 14:44
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MAA TRADING & CO 28-01-2024 10:02:51 MSE Qualified
2 MS SREE PALTAN TRADER 28-01-2024 10:11:16 MSE Qualified
3 NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 26-01-2024 23:40:44 MSE Disqualified
4 RAY TRADERS 31-01-2024 00:03:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAA TRADING & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 02 X GENR SET; KIRLOSKAR; Yes; Buyer Premises 120400.00 L1
2 MS SREE PALTAN TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 02 X GENR SET; KIRLOSKAR; Yes; Buyer Premises 130500.00 L2
3 RAY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 02 X GENR SET; KIRLOSKAR; Yes; Buyer Premises 146000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise