Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
External Threading Tool Set For Dmg Ctx Beta 4 A M/C. 1 External Rh Partial Profile Threading Insert
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6034031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : CER2525M16HD Title : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 21-03-2025 10:47:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA Title : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 21-03-2025 12:25:48 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/ Title : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 20-03-2025 23:05:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER Model : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A Title : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 20-03-2025 14:55:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 655490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 696180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 723717.60 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Item Categories : EXTERNAL THREADING TOOL SET FOR DMG CTX BETA 4A M/C. 1-EXTERNAL RH PARTIAL PROFILE THREADING INSERT | 796500.00 | L4 |