Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tlmw62752022 External Rh Threading Carbide Indexable Insert, Partial Profile, Pitch= 5.5 To 6.0 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 266RG-22VM01F001E 1020 Title : 266RG-22VM01F001E 1020 | 18-03-2024 11:31:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : ISCAR INDIA Model : THREADING iNSERT 27ER Q 60 IC908 Title : THREADING iNSERT 27ER Q 60 IC908 | 28-02-2024 21:31:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : INSERT TLMW62752022 Title : INSERT TLMW62752022 | 14-03-2024 21:06:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAMTEC TOOLS & ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE: SAMTEC BRAND-MADE IN ISRAEL Model : TLMW62752022 - 27ERQ60 Title : TLMW62752022 - 27ERQ60 | 18-03-2024 13:18:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : 27ER Q 60 TT9030 Title : " EXTERNAL RH THREADING CARBIDE INDEXABLE INSERT, PARTIAL PROFILE, PITCH= 5.5 TO 6.0 MM, ISCAR: 27ER | 29-02-2024 11:14:28 | N/A | Evaluated |