Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Rh Internal Threading Tool With Partial Profile Pitch Range 1.5 Mm To 3.0 Mm 1 Internal Rh Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : CNR0025R16AHD Title : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 21-03-2025 10:43:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL Title : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 21-03-2025 13:42:45 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL Title : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 20-03-2025 23:01:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : 16IR SP60 IC908 & SIR 0025 R16B & HSK A63 EM25X110 Title : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 21-03-2025 12:12:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL Title : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 21-03-2025 12:27:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 581150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 587050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 626001.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 649500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SET OF RH INTERNAL THREADING TOOL WITH PARTIAL PROFILE PITCH RANGE-1.5MM TO 3.0MM 1-INTERNAL RH PAR | 652799.60 | L5 |