Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Call For Proposals: Financial Services Forms Revision 📈 The Department Of Financial Services Within The Ministry Of Finance Is Seeking Proposals For The Revision Of Proposal Forms No 300, No 360, And No 440 For The Years 2023 And 2024. 📝 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Proposals Should Focus On Enhancing The Efficiency And User Friendliness Of The Forms. Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Proposal Forms, Financial Services, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Revision, Government Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposal Form No 300 Rev 2023,Proposal Form No 360 Rev 2023,Proposal Form No 440 Rev 2024,Proposal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADITYA GRAPHICSJAGRITI PRESSJAGRITI PRESSADITYA GRAPHICSADITYA GRAPHICS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA GRAPHICS | - | 19-05-2024 18:13:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | - | 19-05-2024 21:55:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAGRITI PRESS | - | 17-05-2024 20:31:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 20-05-2024 10:57:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 17:30:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANDEEP FORMS CENTRE | - | 18-05-2024 12:12:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SKG Media | - | 20-05-2024 10:56:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SREE GURU PRESS | - | 18-05-2024 14:30:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proposal Form LICS SIIP and LICS NIVESH PLUS | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 17300.000 |
| Proposal Form No 441 Rev 2024 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 14900.000 |
| Proposal Form No 440 Rev 2024 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 14900.000 |
| Proposal Form No 360 Rev 2023 | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| Proposal Form No 300 Rev 2023 | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 524000.000 |
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Hard rock 440 cum with blasting in existing ept on ballavara sy no-08 & 22 (bojegowdara jameen to siddara devasthana) of tarikere range.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreRestoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type