Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐บ๐ซ Procurement Opportunity For Educational Equipment ๐๐ซ The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Educational And Office Equipment To Enhance The Infrastructure Of Rural Educational Institutions. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 12:00 Pm Items Required Include: 32 Inch Led Tv ๐บ Office Almirah ๐ Office Door (Kapat) ๐ช Weight Scale ๐ง Dustbin (10 Litre) ๐ซ Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Quality Standards, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Procurement, Educational Equipment, Office Supplies, Panchayati Raj, Led Tv, Office Almirah, Office Door, Weight Scale, Dustbin, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Inch Led Tv,Office Almirah,Office Kapat,Weight Scale,Dustbin 10 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES
Contract Value
216764
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kiran Keshav Yadav
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Osmanabad District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S Enterprises | - | 14-05-2024 13:05:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | - | 14-05-2024 13:44:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | - | 14-05-2024 14:20:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SWAMISAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 13:53:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Swastik Industrial Corporation | - | 04-05-2024 14:03:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SOLAR AND MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : 32 Inch led tv,Office almirah,Office kapat,Weight scale,Dustbin 10 ltr | 216764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S Enterprises | Item Categories : 32 Inch led tv,Office almirah,Office kapat,Weight scale,Dustbin 10 ltr | 220400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sai Solar and Multiservices | Item Categories : 32 Inch led tv,Office almirah,Office kapat,Weight scale,Dustbin 10 ltr | 224500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Inch led tv | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | โน 145764.000 |
| Office almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | โน 18400.000 |
| Office kapat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | โน 11400.000 |
| Weight scale | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | โน 23200.000 |
| Dustbin 10 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | โน 18000.000 |