Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service, O&M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS
36341035.22
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LN MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 14-03-2024 07:14:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LN OUTSOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 09:26:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LN OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 09:48:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS | 14-03-2024 09:29:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.VEERESHAM MANPOWER SUPPLY | 14-03-2024 10:38:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 10:10:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRANJAL PRAGYAN INDIA MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:21:44 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K.ELECTRICALS | 13-03-2024 23:08:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S S D N SERVICE & SOLUTIONS | 08-03-2024 20:53:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S. V. ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 15:59:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAI SECURITY SERVICES | 07-03-2024 18:28:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LN MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service, O&M | 36341035.22 | L1 |
| 2 | LN OUTSOURCING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service, O&M | 36341035.22 | L1 |
| 3 | M.SRINIVAS & BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service, O&M | 36341035.22 | L1 |
| 4 | LN OUTSOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service, O&M | 36341035.22 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Pest Control Service, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 36341035.220 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, pest control service; con
Read more
of your Industry type