Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust Guard Assy In Completely M/C And Assembled Condition To Var. 00 Of Bhel Drg. 14391437001 Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6079057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2025
Expired 523 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALAJI ENTERPRISES
292950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : BALAJI ENTERPRISES Model : DUST GUARD ASSEMBLY IN COMPLETELY Title : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. 05 | 27-03-2025 16:34:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Dust Guard Assembly Title : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. 05 | 31-03-2025 12:41:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. 05 | 31-03-2025 16:35:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CO Title : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. 05 | 31-03-2025 11:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : DUST GUARD ASSY Title : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. 05 | 29-03-2025 12:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. | 248262.71 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO CRAFTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. | 290440.68 | L2 |
| 3 | S C PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. | 315000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. | 598500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. | 3885000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUST GUARD ASSY IN COMPLETELY M/C AND ASSEMBLED CONDITION TO VAR. 00 OF BHEL DRG. 14391437001 REV. 05 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | DUST GUARD ASSEMBLY IN COMPLETELY | 210 | ₹ 292950.000 |
Dust guard assy to bhel drg. no. 14391441004 rev. 01,dust guard assy to bhel drg. 14391437001 rev.
Read more
Dust guard assy to bhel drg. no. 14391441004 rev. 01,dust guard assy to bhel drg. 14391437001 rev.
Read more
Bush as per bhel drg. no. 44453103001 rev.00, var.
1)bush as per bhel drg. no. 44453103001 rev.00, var.00 qty: 800 no 2)bush as per drg.no.34393128004 rev.03, item 1 and 2 both to be supplied in set. qty: 800 st
Read moreRate contract of tm4601- fan completely machined and balanced to bhel drg no 14394037002 rev 09 var 00 note supplier identification is compulsory
Rate contract of tm4601- fan completely machined and balanced to bhel drg no 14394037002 rev 09 var 00 note supplier identification is compulsory
Read moreof your Industry type