Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E1 A1 X38056 Aa1070221180 Round 50 Ss H And T Gr X20 Cr13 As Per Bhel Spec Aa10721 Rev 07,E1 A1 X38056 A
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5288250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 16:05
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITEDBELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITEDBELCO SP...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-08-2024 10:58:07 N/A Evaluated
2 BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-08-2024 16:57:41 N/A Evaluated
3 ELITE ALLOYS - 21-08-2024 14:52:22 MSE Evaluated
4 gururaj global - 23-08-2024 18:06:34 MSE Evaluated
5 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED - 24-08-2024 09:57:35 MSE Evaluated
6 LAXCON STEELS LIMITED - 24-08-2024 09:27:14 N/A Evaluated
7 PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD - 19-08-2024 16:16:30 MSE Evaluated
8 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION - 27-08-2024 08:30:07 MSE Evaluated
9 STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED - 24-08-2024 10:52:56 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
E1A1X38056_AA1070221180_ROUND 50 SS H AND T GR X20CR13_AS PER BHEL SPEC AA10721 REV 07 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 390000.000
E1A1X38056_AA1070221201_ROUND 63 SS H AND T GR X20CR13_AS PER BHEL SPEC AA10721 REV 07 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 390000.000
E1A1X38056_AA1070221252_ROUND 90 SS H AND T GR X20CR13_AS PER BHEL SPEC AA10721 REV 07 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 675000.000
E1A1X38056_HY1070267325_RND SS HTS 200_AS PER BHEL SPEC HY10767 REV 04 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 1398300.000
E1A1X38056_HY1070267201_RND SS HTS 63_AS PER BHEL SPEC HY10767 REV 04 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 1416000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise