Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa1075258162 Round 250 Ss Gr X12 Cr13 As Per Bhel Spec No: Aa10758 Spec Rev: 08
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3964205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4100500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM (BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) Model : OEM (MAKE:- BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) Title : SS BILLET & BLOOMS, X12Cr13 (As per BHEL TDC No. AA10758, Rev No. 08) | 25-09-2023 10:47:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Model : Grade X12Cr13 as per Spec AA10758 Rev No. 07 Title : Grade X12Cr13 as per Spec AA10758 Rev No. 07 | 25-09-2023 11:56:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : ROUND 250-SS -GR X12CR13 Title : ROUND 250-SS -GR X12CR13 | 20-09-2023 11:35:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : GRADE 12CR13 IS 6529-1996 ROUND BARS Model : GRADE 12CR13 IS 6529-1996 ROUND BARS Title : GRADE 12CR13 IS 6529-1996 ROUND BARS | 25-09-2023 11:12:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : AA1075258162_ ROUND 250-SS -GR X12CR13_ AS PER BHEL SPEC No: AA10758 SPEC-REV: 08 (Q3) | 23-09-2023 16:04:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL ENERGY- SS STEELS ROLLED & FORGED Title : Rolled and Forged SS grades for Energy Sector | 25-09-2023 11:50:51 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS BILLET & BLOOMS, X12Cr13 (As per BHEL TDC No. AA10758, Rev No. 08) | OEM (BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) | OEM (MAKE:- BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) | 25000 | ₹ 4100500.000 |