Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss Rnd160 As Per Bhel Spec No: Hy10767 Spec Rev: 04,Ss Rnd180 As Per Bhel Spec No: Hy10767 Spec Rev
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3804690
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 15:12
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAXCON STEELS LIMITEDLAXCON STEELS LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh Mondem
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Model : X22CrMoV12-1 Spec HW10683 Title : X22CrMoV12-1 Spec HW10683 25-08-2023 18:35:56 MSE Evaluated
2 LAXCON STEELS LIMITED Make : Laxcon Model : X22CrMoV121 HY10767 Rev.04 Dia 36mm to 250mm Title : X22CrMoV121 HY10767 Rev04 Dia 36mm to 250mm 18-08-2023 17:23:51 N/A Evaluated
3 STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL ENERGY- SS STEELS ROLLED & FORGED Title : Rolled and Forged SS grades for Energy Sector 26-08-2023 10:44:09 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
X22CrMoV121 HY10767 Rev04 Dia 36mm to 250mm Laxcon X22CrMoV121 HY10767 Rev.04 Dia 36mm to 250mm 5000 ₹ 1593000.000
X22CrMoV121 HY10767 Rev04 Dia 36mm to 250mm Laxcon X22CrMoV121 HY10767 Rev.04 Dia 36mm to 250mm 5000 ₹ 1593000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise