Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Executive Table (V3),Executive Table (V3),Mobile Storage Com
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Environment Department Rajasthan | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6102504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2025 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Topnotch Corporation
Contract Value
749692
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
N.vijai
Department:
Environment Department Rajasthan
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3M TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Unbranded--INFINITY Model : INFINITY01 | 16-04-2025 14:47:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JEC 4601 HB Spl. | 16-04-2025 15:29:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Topnotch Corporation | Make : Unbranded--INFINITY Model : INFINITY01 | 16-04-2025 14:44:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Topnotch Corporation | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Executive Table (V3),Executive Table (V3),Mobile Storage Com | 749692.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Executive Table (V3),Executive Table (V3),Mobile Storage Com | 815668.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded--INFINITY Executive Table with Pedestal / Side Storage Unit | Unbranded--INFINITY | INFINITY01 | 1 | ₹ 89799.000 |
| Unbranded--INFINITY Executive Table with Pedestal / Side Storage Unit | Unbranded--INFINITY | INFINITY01 | 4 | ₹ 181520.000 |
| Veer 2-Bay Mechanized Drive Type Mobile Storage Compactors | Veer | VEER 2 BAY COMPACTOR | 1 | ₹ 172745.000 |
| Unbranded--INFINITY Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | Unbranded--INFINITY | Office Chair | 22 | ₹ 186516.000 |
| Unbranded--INFINITY Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | Unbranded--INFINITY | INFINITY01 | 8 | ₹ 119112.000 |