Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Reconditioning Of 96 Nos Crawler Shoes Pads Of 20 Cu M Rope Shovel Sl No40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ASSOCIATES | 20-11-2023 20:30:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | 23-11-2023 12:57:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS | 20-11-2023 20:58:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Reconditioning of 96 nos crawler shoes pads of 20CuM Rope shovel sl no40 | 264960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Reconditioning of 96 nos crawler shoes pads of 20CuM Rope shovel sl no40 | 270000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Reconditioning of 96 nos crawler shoes pads of 20CuM Rope shovel sl no40 | 350000.00 | L3 |
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of 576 no crawler shoe pads of 20cum rope shovels sl no 401
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of 576 no crawler shoe pads of 20cum rope shovels sl no 401
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of one 01 no dipper handle assembly of 20cum rope shovel sl
Read more
Custom bid for services - boom bush replacement on crowd machinery of 20cum rope shovel sl no 401 w
Read more
Custom bid for services - boom bush replacement on crowd machinery of 20cum rope shovel slno402 wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - boom bush replacement on crowd machinery of 20cum rope shovel slno402 wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of center journal thrust washer and nut of 20cum rope shovel
Read more
Re-commissioning of ekg10 cum rope shovel sl. no. 536.
Re-commissioning of ekg10 cum rope shovel sl. no. 536.
Read moreBush seat (housing) of rhs final drive, rhs crawler frame and fitment of fabricated bush (4400099931) in ekg10 cum rope shovel sl. no. 540.
Bush seat (housing) of rhs final drive, rhs crawler frame and fitment of fabricated bush (4400099931) in ekg10 cum rope shovel sl. no. 540.
Read moreRepairing of swing motor (200kw) sl no.3110 of ekg10 rope shovel sl no.539
Repairing of swing motor (200kw) sl no.3110 of ekg10 rope shovel sl no.539
Read moreof your Industry type