Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Clamp Shim Bars For 20 Cum Rope Shovels 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Fabrication And Supply Of Clamp Shim Bars To Be Used On 20 Cum Rope Shovels As Per Nato Standards. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Compliance With The Specified Nato Standards. Keywords: Fabrication, Supply, Clamp Shim Bars, 20 Cum Rope Shovels, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Nato Standards, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Supply Clamp Shim Bars To Use On 20 Cum Rope Shovels As Per Nit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | Make : NA Model : BEML make Title : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS TO USE ON 20CUM ROPE SHOVELS AS PER NIT | 29-06-2024 09:49:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | N K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS TO USE ON 20CUM ROPE SHOVELS AS PER NIT | 28-06-2024 17:36:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITHVI ASSOCIATES | Make : PRITHVI ASSOCIATES Model : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS Title : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS TO USE ON 20CUM ROPE SHOVELS | 28-06-2024 19:18:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N K ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS TO USE ON 20CUM ROPE SHOVELS AS PER NIT | 53808.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITHVI ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS TO USE ON 20CUM ROPE SHOVELS AS PER NIT | 114000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. (MII) | Item Categories : FABRICATION AND SUPPLY CLAMP SHIM BARS TO USE ON 20CUM ROPE SHOVELS AS PER NIT | 141600.00 | L3 |