Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Refurbishment Of One 01 No Dipper Handle Assembly Of 20 Cum Rope Shovel Sl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | 22-11-2023 13:15:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SARWESHWARI ENTERPRISES | 25-11-2023 14:23:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHAL ENGINEERING WORKS | 25-11-2023 16:29:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s R. D. CONSTRUCTION CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF ONE 01 NO DIPPER HANDLE ASSEMBLY OF 20CUM ROPE SHOVEL SL | 225000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF ONE 01 NO DIPPER HANDLE ASSEMBLY OF 20CUM ROPE SHOVEL SL | 235000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARWESHWARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REFURBISHMENT OF ONE 01 NO DIPPER HANDLE ASSEMBLY OF 20CUM ROPE SHOVEL SL | 270000.00 | L3 |
Repairing of 01 no. of dipper handle sl. no. de-2 applicable for eqc 5a rope shovel sudama
Repairing of 01 no. of dipper handle sl. no. de-2 applicable for eqc 5a rope shovel sudama
Read moreCustom bid for services - dipper handle refurbishment as per nit on 402 shovel working at ncl jayan
Read more
Custom bid for services - reconditioning of 96 nos crawler shoes pads of 20cum rope shovel sl no40
Read more
Repairing of dipper handle rack teeth and dipper eyes and its bushing replacement of ekg shovel sl. no. 557 of bhatadi ocm.
Repairing of dipper handle rack teeth and dipper
 eyes and its bushing replacement of ekg shovel
 sl. no. 557 of bhatadi ocm.
Read moreCustom bid for services - boom bush replacement on crowd machinery of 20cum rope shovel sl no 401 w
Read more
Repairing of one (1) no. of dipper assembly (dam1)part no. 1006.01.00 applicable for eqc 5a rope shovel sudama (hmb 595) .
Repairing of one (1) no. of dipper assembly (dam1)part no. 1006.01.00 applicable for eqc 5a rope shovel sudama (hmb 595) .
Read moreof your Industry type