Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement: Abdominal Aortic Junctional Tourniquet 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Abdominal Aortic Junctional Tourniquets. 🚑🛡️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Abdominal Aortic Junctional Tourniquet, Procurement, Military, Medical Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Abdominal Aortic Junctional Tourniquet
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4746506
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKITA ENTERPRISES Make : Compression Works Model : AAJT-S Title : ABDOMINAL AORTIC JUNCTIONAL TOURNIQUET 05-04-2024 21:24:33 MII Qualified
2 MGM Associates Make : SAM Model : SAM Junctional Tourniquet Title : Junctional Tourniquet 06-04-2024 10:11:59 MII Qualified
3 SACHDEVA TRADERS Make : Compression Works Model : AAJT-S Title : ABDOMINAL AORTIC JUNCTIONAL TOURNIQUET 05-04-2024 21:16:40 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MGM Associates Item Categories : ABDOMINAL AORTIC JUNCTIONAL TOURNIQUET 248995.00 L1
2 SACHDEVA TRADERS Item Categories : ABDOMINAL AORTIC JUNCTIONAL TOURNIQUET 476000.00 L2
3 ANKITA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ABDOMINAL AORTIC JUNCTIONAL TOURNIQUET 511000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise