Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6095861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AEROL FORMULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
6608
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROL FORMULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : aerol Model : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner (Q3) | 04-04-2025 18:03:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AQIQ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EC Clean | 08-04-2025 18:00:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL INDIA TECHNOLOGY | Make : CRC Model : Power Contact Cleaner | 05-04-2025 13:07:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA MUNDESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EC Clean | 07-04-2025 00:04:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-04-2025 01:15:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 09-04-2025 08:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sprayzet Model : E 304 | 09-04-2025 12:33:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | V S Enterprises | Make : CRC Model : Power Contact Cleaner | 09-04-2025 02:48:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | vamika enterprises | Make : NA Model : CRC 2-26 | 30-03-2025 20:38:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROL FORMULATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 6608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TWIN TECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 7400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 15800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V S Enterprises | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 17600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AQIQ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 17720.00 | L5 |
| 6 | vamika enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 17880.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DIGITAL INDIA TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 18400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 19960.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MAA MUNDESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner | 29600.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aerol Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, Size 500 millimeter in Can | aerol | Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner (Q3) | 40 | ₹ 6608.000 |
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreProviding and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of non-ferrous alum to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type