Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rim,Blue Pen,Red Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Whitener,Bulb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shohab Inayat Malik
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Jammu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | atul gupta | - | 17-02-2024 15:57:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 17:00:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOSSIP CORNER | - | 02-03-2024 16:24:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 00:43:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-02-2024 16:18:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV KASHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : rim,blue pen,red pen,stapler small,stapler big,whitener,bulb | 2980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | atul gupta | Item Categories : rim,blue pen,red pen,stapler small,stapler big,whitener,bulb | 3390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOSSIP CORNER | Item Categories : rim,blue pen,red pen,stapler small,stapler big,whitener,bulb | 3720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| rim | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| blue pen | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| red pen | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| stapler small | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90.000 |
| stapler big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 640.000 |