Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steno Book,Metal Pen Blue,Metal Pen Red,Blue Pen Riffel,Red Pen Riffel,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Judiciary | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5611863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
173600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwani Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
Judiciary
Organisation:
District And Sessions Court Chandauli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH KUMAR | - | 10-12-2024 22:02:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 12-12-2024 12:11:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M P ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 14:42:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-12-2024 13:20:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MUDRIKA INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-11-2024 17:09:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PCL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 21:03:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PEARLS INDIA | - | 11-12-2024 14:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 11-12-2024 17:42:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 05-12-2024 15:46:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 25-11-2024 09:36:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : steno book,metal pen blue,metal pen red,blue pen riffel,red pen riffel,stapler big,stapler small,st | 173600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEARLS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : steno book,metal pen blue,metal pen red,blue pen riffel,red pen riffel,stapler big,stapler small,st | 226710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M P ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : steno book,metal pen blue,metal pen red,blue pen riffel,red pen riffel,stapler big,stapler small,st | 362360.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| steno book | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| metal pen blue | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| metal pen red | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| blue pen riffel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| red pen riffel | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| stapler big | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| stapler small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| stapler pin big | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| stapler pin small | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| stamp pad blue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| scatch pen black | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| scatch pen red | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| desk elevator | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| dhaga | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| haighlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| marker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| bell | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| paper weight | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| pailot pen blue | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| transparent celo tape small | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |