Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Alert: Coalescer And Separator For Vessel 03 Vv 23 🛢️ Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Coalescer With Dimensions 6" Dia X 22" Long And A Separator With Dimensions 6" Dia X 11" Long For Vessel 03 Vv 23. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Is For Moc Glass Fibre (Facet E2 C). Keywords: Coalescer, Separator, Vessel, Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Glass Fibre, Refinery Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Coalescer 6" Diax22" Long For Vessel 03 Vv 23, Moc Glass Fibre(facet E2 C) .,Separator 6" Dia X11" Lo
Description
Organisation NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5098441
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 17:42
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

72870

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ratul Nath
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation: Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHADHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : aRKe Model : 11N.19.62602 Title : Coalescer Filter 11-07-2024 13:10:23 MSE Qualified
2 FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIELE-SS304-15289560 Title : Ø 152 MM OD x 89 MM ID× 560 MM LONG COALESCER TYPE FILTER ELEMENT 13-07-2024 13:47:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coalescer 6" diax22" Long for Vessel 03-VV-23, MOC-Glass Fibre(Facet E2C) .,Separator 6" diaX11" Lo 72870.00 L1
2 CHADHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Coalescer 6" diax22" Long for Vessel 03-VV-23, MOC-Glass Fibre(Facet E2C) .,Separator 6" diaX11" Lo 126909.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ø 152 MM OD x 89 MM ID× 560 MM LONG COALESCER TYPE FILTER ELEMENT FILTER CONCEPT FCIELE-SS304-15289560 6 ₹ 35070.000
Ø 152 MM OD x 89 MM ID× 285 MM LONG SEPARATOR FILTER ELEMENT FILTER CONCEPT FCIELE-SS304-15289285 6 ₹ 37800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise