Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fibre Glass Tube To Bp22497 Rev 02 17 I/D X 20 O/D X 865 Long.,Fibre Glass Tube To Bp 22497 Rev 02
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5059730
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 17, 2024 20:44
End Date
Expired 29/06/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SENSTO GRAPHIC

Contract Value

482200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chandra Prakash Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A3 CORPORTION Make : OEM Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE 17MM ID X 27.5MM OD X 865MM LG Title : FILAMENT WOUND FIBRE GLASS TUBE 26-06-2024 14:50:32 MSE Evaluated
2 BATTERY CENTRE Make : NA Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE TO BP22497 REV-02 17 I/D X 20 O/D Title : FIBRE GLASS TUBE TO BP22497 REV-02 17 I/D X 20 O/D X 865 LONG. , FIBRE GLASS TUBE TO BP 22497 REV 02 29-06-2024 11:40:27 N/A Evaluated
3 GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES Make : POLYPOXY Model : INSULATION TUBE Title : INSULATION TUBE 21-06-2024 17:00:57 MSE Evaluated
4 QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE Title : FIBRE GLASS TUBE 22-06-2024 11:57:26 MSE Evaluated
5 SENSTO GRAPHIC Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Fibre Glass Tube Title : Fibre Glass Tube 29-06-2024 12:16:02 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fibre Glass Tube SENSTOGRAPHIC Fibre Glass Tube 400 ₹ 155200.000
Fibre Glass Tube SENSTOGRAPHIC Fibre Glass Tube 3000 ₹ 327000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise