Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fibre Glass Tube To Bp22497 Rev 02 In Size: 43 I/D X 53 O/D X 550 Lg,Fibre Glass Tube To Bp22497
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
365880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandra Prakash Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARODA MOULDS & DIES | Make : Baroda Moulds & Dies Model : Fibre Glass Tube Title : Fibre Glass Tube To BP22497 Rev 02 In Size 43 I/d X 53 O/d X 550 Lg. (Q3) | 27-02-2024 13:25:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES | Make : POLYPOXY Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE Title : FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 22-02-2024 16:40:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE Title : FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 23-02-2024 17:04:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Fibre Glass Tube Title : Fibre Glass Tube | 27-02-2024 10:41:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fibre Glass Tube | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Fibre Glass Tube | 400 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| Fibre Glass Tube | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Fibre Glass Tube | 400 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Fibre Glass Tube | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Fibre Glass Tube | 400 | ₹ 119880.000 |