Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Services 🔧 The Department Of Commerce, Under The Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Is Seeking Bids For Comprehensive Calibration Services Across Various Domains: 🔍 Mechanical 💡 Electrical 🔎 Optical 🔥 Thermal ⚖️ Dimension, Mass, And Volume Bids Must Be Submitted By 05/06/2024, 6:00 Pm. Service Providers With Expertise In Precision Calibration Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Equipment, And Qualifications. Keywords: Calibration Services, Mechanical, Electrical, Optical, Thermal, Dimension, Mass, Volume, Government Procurement, Department Of Commerce| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical, Electrical, Optical Calibration, Thermal; Dimension, Mass And Vo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECISE TESTING AND CALIBRATION CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
57407
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mudasir Yaqoob
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Export Inspection Council Of India (eic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 05-06-2024 14:15:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES | 05-06-2024 13:05:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN ELECTRONICS AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION | 27-05-2024 14:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 11:18:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISE TESTING AND CALIBRATION CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 11:26:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 23:08:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TESTING MACHINE SERVICE & CALIBRATION CENTRE | 21-05-2024 18:47:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISE TESTING AND CALIBRATION CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Optical calibration, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Vo | 57407.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Optical calibration, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Vo | 94459.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Optical calibration, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Vo | 104636.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Optical calibration, Thermal; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Pressure and Vacuum, Speed & Acceleration, Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Specific heat & Humidity, Temperature, Pressur.. | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 57407.000 |