Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Custom Bid Invitation: Dark Fiber Leasing Services 🔋 Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For Leasing Dark Fiber From The Police Control Room To Bsf Bhilai For A Period Of Five Years. 📡 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Aims To Establish A Robust And Secure Communication Network. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Dark Fiber, Leasing, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Communication Network, Government Tender, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dark Fiber On Lease From Police Control Room To Bsf Bhilai For Five Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.B. COMMUNICATION
545750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.B. COMMUNICATION | 19-04-2024 12:21:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TURBOSMART TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 16:58:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.B. COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from Police Control Room to BSF Bhilai for Five Years | 545750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TURBOSMART TELEVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from Police Control Room to BSF Bhilai for Five Years | 722750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Dark fiber on lease from Police Control Room to BSF Bhilai for Five Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 545750.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreCustom bid for services - dark fiber on lease from police control room to bsf bhilai,custom bid for
Read more
Custom bid for services - dark fiber on lease from police control room to bsf bhilai,custom bid for
Read more
Custom bid for services - dark fiber on lease from sldc bhilai to ntro main path for three years,cu
Read more
Dark fiber lease service - dry lease; single mode,dark fiber lease service - dry lease; single mode
Read more
Dark fiber lease service - dry lease; single mode,dark fiber lease service - dry lease; single mode
Read more
Dark fiber lease service - dry lease; single mode,dark fiber lease service - dry lease; single mode
Read more
of your Industry type