Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthwork Excavation Stub Setting Concreting Supply Transport And Erection Of Towers Stringing Of Conductor And Earth Wire For Introduction Of 2 Nos Kco Tower In 110 Kv Sc Line On Dc Tower In The Existing Sethiyathope 110 Kv Ss.
|
| Description |
Earthwork Excavation Stub Setting Concreting Supply Transport And Erection Of Towers Stringing Of Conductor And Earth Wire For Introduction Of 2 Nos Kco Tower In 110 Kv Sc Line On Dc Tower In The Existing Sethiyathope 110 Kv Ss.
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_578467_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GCC 018 GL 004 2025 2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 42600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sethiyathope |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=691265 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/07/2025
Expired 409 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Introduction of 1 no kco 9m tower between loc 3 and 4 in the proposed strengthening of 110 kv lilo of trichy samayapuram 110kv line to kambarasampettai 110 kv ss under dcw basis
Introduction of 1 no kco 9m tower between loc 3 and 4 in the proposed strengthening of 110 kv lilo of trichy samayapuram 110kv line to kambarasampettai 110 kv ss under dcw basis&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreProviding pile foundation, stub setting, concreting, erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor,earthwire for the erection of new 110 kv dc line on dc tower at loc.18 ,19 in 110 kv trichy (grid) - thatchankurichy feeder .
Providing pile foundation, stub setting, concreting, erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor,earthwire for the erection of new 110 kv dc line on dc tower at loc.18 ,19 in 110 kv trichy (grid) - thatchankurichy feeder .
Read moreEarthwork excavation, stub setting, concreting, erection, stringing of panther conductor and earth wire for erection of 110 kv dc line ( 6.86 km) on dc tower by making lilo of the sankarapuram - villupuram 110 kv feeder to the proposed kattusellur
Earthwork excavation, stub setting, concreting, erection, stringing of panther conductor and earth wire for erection of 110 kv dc line ( 6.86 km) on dc tower by making lilo of the sankarapuram - villupuram 110 kv feeder to the proposed kattusellur
Read moreErection of kco tower and stringing in siruseri to cmwssb as per request of tnrdc
As per specification
Read moreTransport and erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor and earthwire for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110 kv thiruverambur-k.sathanur feeder at the proposed mannarpuram 110/11kv ss
Transport and erection of towers, stringing of panther conductor and earthwire for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower by making lilo of the existing 110 kv thiruverambur-k.sathanur feeder at the proposed mannarpuram 110/11kv ss&#x0d (ug).
Read moreStringing and de stringing existing kayathar ss linking to the proposed sannathupudukudi 110 kv
Stringing and de stringing existing kayathar ss linking to the proposed sannathupudukudi 110 kv
Read moreSupply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Supply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Read moreSupply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Supply ,transport and erection of tower at loc 101 and stringing of panther conductor and earth wire from loc 99 to 102 for erection of 110 kv dc line on dc towers with panther conductor from ulundurpet 230 110 kv ss to veppur 110 kv ss.
Read moreLaying of tower foundations,erection of towers,stringing and sagging of one number tower (t. no. 388) of 132 kv kangra pathankot mamoon dc line
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers,stringing and sagging of one number tower (t. no. 388) of 132 kv kangra pathankot mamoon dc line
Read moreLaying of tower foundations, erection of towers, stringing and sagging of conductor for lilo of 220 kv rtp-kohara line at 220 kv s/stn ghulal
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers, stringing and sagging of conductor for lilo of 220 kv rtp-kohara line at 220 kv s/stn ghulal
Read moreof your Industry type