Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Quality Copper Power Cables ⚡ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Power Cables, Copper, 2 Core, 6 Sq Mm. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. This Is A Critical Procurement For Defense Operations And Adherence To Stringent Quality Standards Is Mandatory. Keywords: Power Cables, Copper, 2 Core, 6 Sq Mm, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Cable Copper 2 Core 6 Sq Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS | Make : HEAVY DUTY COPPER CABLE Model : HEAVY DUTY COPPER CABLE 2 CORE 6 SQ MM Title : HEAVY DUTY COPPER CABLE 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 01-06-2024 12:24:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : copper unarmoured cable AS PER IS:1554/PART1/88 Title : PVC insulated Copper cable unarmoured multicore as per IS: 1554/part1/1988 | 24-05-2024 10:33:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM Model : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM Title : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 05-06-2024 18:43:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : STANDARD Title : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 04-06-2024 17:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KELI FLEX CABLES | Make : keliflex Model : Keliflex2001 Title : Keliflex2001 | 05-06-2024 16:31:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : POWER CABLE Title : POWER CABLE | 06-06-2024 11:45:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : HAVELLS Model : 2 CORE 6 SQ MM Title : 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 27-05-2024 17:24:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NESKEB CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NESKEB Model : 2C x 6.0sqmm Copper Multicore Round Flexible Cable Title : 2C x 6.0sqmm Copper Multicore Round Flexible Cable | 19-05-2024 12:03:09 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PLATIMA CABLES INDUSTRIES | Make : PLATIMA Model : PLATIMA Title : Power Cable Copper 2 COre 6 Sqmm | 03-06-2024 11:24:58 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PYRAMID SOURCE | Make : na Model : na Title : na | 06-06-2024 11:13:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : As per your bid specification Title : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 06-06-2024 10:35:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE | Make : COPPER CABLE 2 CORE 6 SQ MM Model : COPPER CABLE 2 CORE 6 SQ MM Title : COPPER CABLE 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 05-06-2024 19:15:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SATYAM ENTERPRISE | Make : ANCHOR Model : POWER CABLE Title : POWER CABLE COPPER | 05-06-2024 19:15:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUNRISE AGENCY | Make : POWER CABLE Model : POWER CABLE Title : POWER CABLE | 04-06-2024 18:25:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 2C x 6 SQMM PVC Sheathed Cable With flexible Title : 2C x 6 SQMM PVC Sheathed Cable With flexible Conductor as Per IS 694 | 06-06-2024 11:14:06 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | VAD SUPPLIERS | Make : COPPER CABLE 2 CORE Model : 2 CORE COPPER CABLE Title : 2 CORE COPPER CABLE | 30-05-2024 22:48:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | VEER ENTERPRISE | Make : COPPER CABLE Model : COPPER CABLE Title : COPPER CABLE | 30-05-2024 20:27:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE AGENCY | Item Categories : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 539460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEER ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 540000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGHVI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 540270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 540675.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAD SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : POWER CABLE COPPER 2 CORE 6 SQ MM | 542700.00 | L5 |
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type