Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop,Computer,Pc,Printer,Mfp,Monitor,Ups,Projector
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4111727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 20:38
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K.G. TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

610860

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tsering Dorjee Megeji
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Central Universities

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JDB TECHNO INDIA - 30-10-2023 12:31:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 K.G. TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS - 30-10-2023 10:25:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 RGS INFOTECH - 30-10-2023 14:45:10 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SD INFOTECH - 30-10-2023 14:17:27 MII MSE Qualified
5 WIMAX - 27-10-2023 15:56:01 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K.G. TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Desktop,Computer,PC,Printer,MFP,Monitor,UPS,Projector 610860.00 L1
2 SD INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop,Computer,PC,Printer,MFP,Monitor,UPS,Projector 640300.00 L2
3 JDB TECHNO INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop,Computer,PC,Printer,MFP,Monitor,UPS,Projector 657800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Desktop NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 222000.000
Computer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 62850.000
PC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78600.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 69200.000
MFP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38950.000
Monitor NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19400.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 65360.000
Projector NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 54500.000