Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
D. S. C. Detailed Spec. & Desc. As Per Attached Annexure.
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4622165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 23:47
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALLIANCE ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

616050

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mrityunjay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIANCE ENTERPRISE Make : HIndustan Syringe & medical devices ltd Model : I.V.CANNULA 22g Title : I. V. CANNULA 22g 02-03-2024 16:57:35 MII Qualified
2 BALAJI ENTERPRISE Make : OLIVICE Healthcare Pvt ltd Model : I.V.CANNULA 22G Title : I. V. CANNULA 22G 02-03-2024 16:39:47 MII Qualified
3 Global Trading Corporation Make : hi tech Model : I.V.CANNULA 22g Title : I. V. CANNULA 22g 02-03-2024 16:47:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALLIANCE ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : D. S. C. detailed spec. & desc. as per attached annexure. 616050.00 L1
2 Global Trading Corporation (MII) Item Categories : D. S. C. detailed spec. & desc. as per attached annexure. 718725.00 L2
3 BALAJI ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : D. S. C. detailed spec. & desc. as per attached annexure. 821400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
I. V. CANNULA 22g HIndustan Syringe & medical devices ltd I.V.CANNULA 22g 34225 ₹ 616050.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise