Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specialized Defence Component, Body Mrs4000001 01, And An Associated Equipped Machine Structure, Equipped Machined Structure 56092528 Aa 040. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals For The Supply Of L4/L5/L6 Components, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Specialized Components, Body Mrs4000001 01, Equipped Machined Structure 56092528 Aa 040, L4/L5/L6| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Body Mrs4000001 01 Lf 7440206798,Equipped Machined Structure 56092528 Aa 040 Lf 7440207197,L4/L5/L6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABS TOOL AND DIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABS Model : Equipped Machined Structure 56092528aa-040 Lf 7440 Title : Equipped Machined Structure 56092528aa-040 Lf 7440207197 | 01-05-2024 01:04:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 ( Q3 ) Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 ( Q3) | 02-05-2024 11:19:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Farmex India | Make : PRESSURE DIE CASTING Model : PRESSURE DIE CASTING Title : PRESSURE DIE CASTING | 30-04-2024 13:46:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : Body Mrs4000001-01 Lf 7440206798 Title : Body Mrs4000001-01 Lf 7440206798 | 02-05-2024 15:38:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S ALCOZIN ALLOY CASTINGS | Make : BODY Mrs4000001-01 lf 7440206798 Model : BODY Mrs4000001-01 lf 7440206798 Title : BODY Mrs4000001-01 lf 7440206798 | 30-04-2024 12:51:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 | 30-04-2024 18:03:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 | 01-05-2024 07:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326 Title : SAND CASTING FOR BODY TO DRG. NO. B- 23/SC/6213326/346 (Q3) | 02-05-2024 14:49:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : SOEW/2024-25/05/005 Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 (Q3) | 02-05-2024 16:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS | Make : NA Model : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 | 01-05-2024 11:09:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S VARUN PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : VARUN PACKAGING INDUSTRIES Model : Body Mrs4000001-01 Lf 7440206798 Title : Body Mrs4000001-01 Lf 7440206798 | 30-04-2024 11:34:52 | KVIC | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 LF 7440206798 | 02-05-2024 14:26:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : BODY MRS4000001-01 Model : BODY MRS4000001-01 Title : BODY MRS4000001-01 | 30-04-2024 16:25:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |