Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper,Gel Pen,Register 5 Qr,Stapler Pin No 10,Ink Violet,Stamp Pad,Pin Packet,File Tags,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 29-01-2024 13:03:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU JI TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 16:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 11:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 18:26:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 18:52:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Photocopier paper,Gel Pen,Register 5QR,Stapler Pin No 10,Ink Violet,Stamp pad,Pin Packet,File tags, | 197030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURU JI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier paper,Gel Pen,Register 5QR,Stapler Pin No 10,Ink Violet,Stamp pad,Pin Packet,File tags, | 202700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier paper,Gel Pen,Register 5QR,Stapler Pin No 10,Ink Violet,Stamp pad,Pin Packet,File tags, | 280650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | Item Categories : Photocopier paper,Gel Pen,Register 5QR,Stapler Pin No 10,Ink Violet,Stamp pad,Pin Packet,File tags, | 294200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photocopier paper,Gel Pen,Register 5QR,Stapler Pin No 10,Ink Violet,Stamp pad,Pin Packet,File tags, | 391750.00 | L5 |