Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Papers,Register,Registers,Stepler,Stapler,Stepler Pins,Stapler Pins,Tags,Punch,Punches,Whiten
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4709094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAKASH ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
199630
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Mahalingapur
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 07-03-2024 10:36:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANANI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 19:43:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH ASSOCIATES | - | 11-03-2024 20:16:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | wisdom solutions | - | 11-03-2024 20:17:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prakash Associates | Item Categories : Paper,Papers,Register,Registers,Stepler,Stapler,Stepler pins,Stapler pins,Tags,Punch,Punches,Whiten | 199630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper,Papers,Register,Registers,Stepler,Stapler,Stepler pins,Stapler pins,Tags,Punch,Punches,Whiten | 199900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | wisdom solutions | Item Categories : Paper,Papers,Register,Registers,Stepler,Stapler,Stepler pins,Stapler pins,Tags,Punch,Punches,Whiten | 199950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Papers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Registers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Stepler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Stepler pins | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Stapler pins | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Punches | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |