Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏜️ Procurement Opportunity For Desert Cooler Components And Accessories 🏜️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desert Cooler Steel, Water Camper 20 Ltr, Foot Mats In Red And Maroon, And Water Bottles. 💦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Desert Cooler Steel, Water Camper, Foot Mat, Water Bottle, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler Steel,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Foot Mat Red 3 X 2 Ft,Foot Mat Maroon 3 X 2 Ft,Water Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/336068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nidhii enterprises(MSE) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Foot Mat Red 3 x 2 Ft,Foot Mat Maroon 3 x 2 Ft,Water Bottle | 164140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gulshan Enterprises | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Foot Mat Red 3 x 2 Ft,Foot Mat Maroon 3 x 2 Ft,Water Bottle | 167400.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | N N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Foot Mat Red 3 x 2 Ft,Foot Mat Maroon 3 x 2 Ft,Water Bottle | 199245.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | CHAUDHARY TRADERS | Item Categories : Desert Cooler Steel,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Foot Mat Red 3 x 2 Ft,Foot Mat Maroon 3 x 2 Ft,Water Bottle | 200200.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDesert cooler steel,water camper 20 ltr,foot mat red 3 x 2 ft,foot mat maroon 3 x 2 ft,water bottle
Read more
Foot mat 3 ft x 2 ft,foot mat 2 ft x 2 ft,curtain rod 3 ft,tea cup set,water bottle for dispenser
Read more
Foot mat plastic 3 ft x 2 ft,welcome mat jute 3 ft x 2 ft thickness 3 inch,foot mat 6 ft x 4 ft,foo
Read more
Foot mat green,foot mat blue,foot mat 3 ft x 2 ft,foot mat 100 ft,chandelier with light blub
Read more
Power backup system 2.5 kva,foot mat 3 x 2 ft,foot mat red size 3 x 2 ft,key box wooden,wall mounte
Read more
Table glass 6 foot x 3 foot,mesh mat 14 foot x 4 foot,door mat 3 foot x 2 foot,door mat 4 foot x 3
Read more
of your Industry type